Clunbury Hill Race 2019

Congratulations to everyone that took part in the Purslow Hill Race today. The results are in:

Posn.    Forename    Surname    Club    Category    Time
1    Matthew    Yapp    Ludlow Runners    SM    22.25
2    Will    Levett    Tunbridge Wells Harriers    VM    22.35
3    Jack    Blackburn    Pontypridd Roadents    SM    24.06
4    Gareth    Leek    Croft Ambery    SM    24.22
5    Jamie    Shingler    Ludlow Runners    VM    24.34
6    Ollie    Perratt    Ludlow Runners    SM    25.32
7    Aidan    Yapp    Ludlow Runners    SM    26.37
8    Madeline    Williams    Unattached    SF    27.00
9    Tom    Moriarty    Bristol & West    SM    27.50
10    Rhys    Jones    Ludlow Runners    SM    28.24
11    Craig    Collier    Ludlow Runners    SM    28.37
12    Claire    Thomas    Ludlow Runners    SF    28.46
13    Alice    Godding    Ludlow Runners    SF    29.02
14    Andrew    Dempsey    Ludlow Runners    VM    29.28
15    Paul     Baskeyfield    Ludlow Runners    VM    29.54
16    Ffion    Gilbert    Ludlow Runners    SF    30.13
17    Hannah    Fletcher    Croft Ambery    SF    30.53
18    Declan    Miller    Ludlow Runners    SM    31.10
19    Charlotte    Broadhurst    Ludlow Runners    GIRL    31.11
20    Tim    Giles    Ludlow Runners    VM    31.23
21    Dan    Spear    Ludlow Runners    SM    31.28
22    Tess    Butcher    Ludlow Runners    VF    31.44
23    Vivien    Dempsey    Ludlow Runners    VF    32.00
24    Clive    Richardson    Ludlow Runners    VM    32.12
25    Shana    Stewardson    Kidderminster & Stourport Ac    GIRL    32.21
26    Lee    Reeves    Ludlow Runners    VM    32.27
27    Colin    Lancaster    Ludlow Runners    VM    33.02
28    Angus    Kirby    Ludlow Runners    VM    33.11
29    Paul     Parker    Ludlow Runners    VM    33.25
30    Andrew    Shirley    Unattached    VM    34.01
31    Christopher    Acton    Unattached    VM    34.08
32    Hayley    Care    Unattached    SF    34.13
33    Adam    Baker    Unattached    VM    34.16
34    Wayne    Griffiths    Unattached    SM    34.53
35    Nick    Morgan    Unattached    VM    34.54
36    E    Morris    Croft Ambery    SF    35.13
37    Nick    Jones    Unattached    VM    35.16
38    Mark    Wandsworth    Unattached    VM    36.43
39    Max    Wansworth    Unattached    BOY    36.48
40    Callum    Wilson    Unattached    SM    36.51
41    Phil    Clarke    Mercia Fell Runners    VM    36.55
42    Bryan    Lloyd    Presteigne Pacers    VM    37.01
43    Ross    Deacons    Unattached    SM    37.01
44    Emma    Stewardson    Kidderminster & Stourport Ac    VF    37.13
45    Gary    Gunner    Croft Ambery    VM    37.13
46    Olivia    Moses    Unattached    SF    37.26
47    Victoria    Schofield    Unattached    VF    37.44
48    Gerogina    Moriarty    Town & Country Harriers    SF    39.02
49    Tina    Cartwright    Ludlow Runners    VF    39.18
50    Flora    Gunner    Croft Ambery    VF    39.31
51    Hannah    Crossley    Ludlow Runners    SF    40.18
52    Laura    Perratt    Ludlow Runners    SF    40.25
53    William    Crossley    Ludlow Runners    Boy    40.37
54    Juliet    Morgan    Ludlow Runners    VF    41.03
55    Shay    Baker    Unattached    BOY    41.18
56    Anna    Schofield    Unattached    VF    41.24
57    Freya    Richards    Unattached    GIRL    43.28
58    Alice    Whitehead    Unattached    VF    43.28
59    David    Chapman    Unattached    VM    43.38
60    Ann    Baskeyfield    Ludlow Runners    VF    43.45
61    Wendy    Booker    Ludlow Runners    VF    45.48
62    Alison    Benwell    Ludlow Runners    VF    46.32
63    Christina    Richards    Unattached    GIRL    46.44
64    Gary    Richards    Unattached    VM    46.45
65    Alice    Downes    Unattached    VF    47.23
66    Poppy    Giles    Ludlow Runners    Girl    47.54
67    Tom    Davies    Croft Ambery    VM    48.06
68    Nicky    Gould    Unattached    SM    53.40
69    Oliver    Garrard    Day Off Running Club    VM    53.41
70    Maggie    Morris    Ludlow Runners    VF    57.04
71    Sally    Haynes    Ludlow Runners    VF    72.32
72    David    Haynes    Ludlow Runners    VM    72.32

Prizewinners

First Female and winner of the Peter Hutchinson Memorial Cup - Madeleine Williams 27:00

First Male and winner of the Edward Whitehead Memorial Trophy - Matt Yapp 22.25

Girl (Under 16)

  1. Charlotte Broadhurst      31.11
  2. Shana Stewardson           32.21
  3. Freya Richands                 43.28

Snr Female (16-39)

  1. Madeleine Williams          27.00
  2. Claire Thomas                   28.46
  3. Alice Godding                    29.02

Female Vet (40+)

  1. Tess Butcher                      31.44
  2. Viv Dempsey                      32.00
  3. Emma Stewardson           37.13

Boy (Under 16)

  1. Max Wadsworth                36.48
  2. Will Crossley                       40.37
  3. Shay Baker                          41.18

Snr Male (16-39)

  1. Matt Yapp                            22.25
  2. Jack Blackburn                    24.06
  3. Gareth Leek                        24.22

Male Vet (40+)

  1. Will Levit                              22.35
  2. Jamie Shingler                    24.34
  3. Andrew Dempsey              29.28

Thank you for supporting this event and we hope to see you again next year!

Published: 26th August 2019


Back to News

Engage with us: