MORTIMER FOREST TRAIL RUN 2017

Well done to all that took part in today’s race. Results are below.

Posn. Surname Forename Club Category Race No. Time
1 Yapp Matthew   SM 317 60.42
2 Salt Andrew Croft Ambrey Rc SM 450 61.34
3 Corbishley Stephen Tipton Harriers SM 464 62.35
4 Holdcroft Stephen Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 381 63.27
5 Pugh Jonathan Builth & District Running Club SM 408 63.47
6 Newey Jon Black Pear Joggers MV45 430 66.01
7 Thomas Mark Croft Ambrey RC MV40 55 67.40
8 Lamonby Mark Croft Ambrey Rc SM 456 68.08
9 Wilson Jack Ludlow Runners SM 107 68.27
10 Norwood Simon Croft Ambrey RC MV45 391 71.29
11 Richardson Tom Bromsgrove and Redditch SM 404 71.53
12 Williams Dale Brecon Athletic Club MV40 287 71.57
13 Lewis Paul Ludlow Runners SM 451 72.01
14 Foster Chris Cmrc SM 121 72.11
15 Kenchington Andy Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) MV50 421 73.06
16 Elliott Jake Newcaste Uni Tri Team MU20 457 73.14
17 travis ian   MV50 334 74.33
18 Dauncey Nic Malvern Joggers MV45 246 74.41
19 Bailey Matthew CMRC MV40 389 74.51
20 Wheeler Iain   MV40 85 74.59
21 Edwards Rich   SM 477 75.07
22 Jenneson Matt Ludlow Runners SM 2 75.29
23 Gardiner Mark Tewkesbury Running Club MV45 395 75.42
24 Phillips Simon Whitchurch Whippets MV45 290 75.54
25 Doran Chris Telford Harriers MV40 227 75.56
26 Hill Mark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 358 76.07
27 Burnage Samuel Malvern Buzzards Running MV40 431 76.11
28 Titmarsh Stephen   MV40 83 76.14
29 Quane Michael   MV45 416 76.24
30 Smith Wayne Amazing Feet Running Club SM 343 76.29
31 GILL STEPHEN Wrekin Road Runners MV50 10 76.38
32 Lowe-Werrell Peter Bridgnorth Running Club MV40 339 77.00
33 Taggio Leonardo Worcester AC MV50 444 77.06
34 Mountford Zak Builth & District Running Club SM 386 77.31
35 Woodyatt Matt Cox Moor Wood SM 460 78.01
36 Gourley Holly Ledbury & District Harriers SF 324 78.05
37 Moffatt Matt Croft Ambrey RC MV40 417 78.23
38 Garnett Richard Road Hogs Leicester MV60 466 79.15
39 Morrison Henry 0 MV40 41 79.33
40 Hughes Tom Shrewsbury School MU20 174 80.01
41 Thurston Daniel Wrekin Road Runners SM 415 80.04
42 Carr Robert Bridgnorth Running Club MV40 230 80.12
43 Woodhouse Ian   MV40 409 80.58
44 Harrison Richard   MV40 385 81.06
45 Ramsay Francis   MV50 388 81.24
46 Richardson Phil Bromsgrove And Redditch MV60 483 81.27
47 Richardson James   SM 407 81.34
48 Cromie Shaun Wrekin Road Runners SM 94 81.35
49 Leonard David Wrekin Road Runners MV45 190 81.36
50 Price Ian Croft Ambrey Rc MV65 461 82.13
51 Carter Martin Hay Hotfooters MV50 56 82.21
52 Evans Rob   MV45 134 82.35
53 Bowen Kelly Croft Ambrey RC SF 72 82.39
54 Hartshorne Daniel   MV40 485 82.45
55 Rushgrove Jason   MV45 275 83.09
56 haynes matthew Builth and district R C MV45 279 83.11
57 Davenport Scott   MV45 102 83.12
58 Healey James Newport & District RC MV40 374 83.16
59 Robinson Ashley Croft Ambrey RC MV65 251 83.38
60 Lewis Jeb   MV45 419 83.43
61 Went Stuart Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) MV40 188 85.06
62 Kenchington Margaret Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) FV60 422 85.16
63 MC CULLAGH PETER Wolverhampton & Bilston MV50 189 85.24
64 Snell John Oswestry Olympians MV55 157 85.51
65 Herrington Steve Hereford Couriers MV65 455 86.06
66 Dean Chris Warley Woods Pacers MV40 281 86.35
67 Coomber Richard Hay Hotfooters MV40 441 86.37
68 Gillies James   MV40 39 86.39
69 Johnson Peter Mercia Fell Runners MV65 296 87.03
70 Pearson Mark   MV55 316 87.21
71 Al-Ani Lorna Bournville Harriers SF 432 87.22
72 Holman Aimee Bridgnorth Running Club SF 20 87.32
73 Kirby Angus Running Academy Worthing MV50 91 87.33
74 Dalton Diggory   SM 322 87.43
75 Smith Chris none SM 106 88.35
76 Williams Paul Unattached MV45 439 88.36
77 Hill Keith BRAT MV55 46 88.45
78 Eddy Joanna   FV40 111 88.55
79 Jopson Graeme   MV45 447 88.57
80 Robinson Jasper Croft Ambrey RC MU20 252 89.34
81 Carey James   SM 229 89.35
82 Richardson Sarah Bromsgrove and Redditch FV50 250 89.44
83 Plews Leanne Kings Heath RC – The Lions SF 414 89.48
84 Roode steve Malvern Joggers MV50 446 89.57
85 Gale Laura Bournville Harriers FV40 215 90.03
86 Horton Carl   SM 231 90.12
87 Mitchell Julie   FV45 399 90.19
88 Burrows Paul   MV60 474 90.20
89 Strzesak Piotr Presteigne Pacers MV60 473 90.30
90 Kay Jeffrey Hay Hotfooters MV60 484 90.36
91 Jackson Claire Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) FV40 171 90.38
92 smith chris   MV50 347 90.42
93 Dyson Ian Malvern Joggers MV65 133 90.55
94 Symms Christine Wrekin Road Runners SF 9 90.58
95 Gillies Rachel Kings Heath RC – The Lions SF 40 90.59
96 Wallace Mark Wyre Forest Hash House Harriers MV40 82 91.10
97 Fletcher Hannah   SF 465 91.17
98 Endersby Mark   MV45 479 91.49
99 prynne Christian Builth & District Running Club MV45 302 91.55
100 Jones Ifan Maldwyn Harriers MV50 482 92.22
101 Cambridge Lucy   FV45 342 92.54
102 Ingham Robert Whitchurch Whippets MV45 426 93.04
103 Gough Andy Teme Leisure Triathlon Club MV45 63 93.12
104 davies karl Amazing Feet Running Club MV55 236 93.15
105 Carlin Annette   FV60 475 93.17
106 Wilson Thea   FV40 232 93.19
107 Tree Paul Hay Hotfooters MV50 442 93.28
108 Davis Tony Cox Moor Wood MV60 472 94.17
109 Rowlands Jane   FV55 433 94.23
110 Meredith Duncan Whitchurch Whippets MV45 476 94.26
111 Snow Alex   FV40 242 94.34
112 Crossley Hannah Ludlow Runners SF 195 94.38
113 Bolton Mike Malvern Joggers MV50 375 94.41
114 Godding Alice Ludlow Runners SF 176 94.57
115 Wynne Diane Vegan Runners FV50 449 94.58
116 Peppiatt Mark   SM 187 95.00
117 barnes kevin Hereford Couriers MV50 445 95.33
118 O’Grady Chad   SM 128 95.45
119 McGuire Hannah Dudley Kingswinford RC SF 127 95.47
120 Fisher Carol Dudley Kingswinford RC FV60 147 95.49
121 Turner Lindsay   FV40 214 95.50
122 Fereday Mick Wrekin Road Runners MV50 136 95.51
123 Butler Rachel Maldwyn Harriers FV50 124 95.53
124 Davies Mark Hay Hotfooters MV60 333 96.01
125 Brown Andrew Malvern Joggers MV45 440 96.18
126 gregory gary   MV45 436 96.55
127 Worthington James   MV40 126 97.02
128 Stevens Liszette   FV45 435 97.25
129 Downing Olly Meirionnydd Running Club MV40 205 97.56
130 Walwyn Ian Malvern Joggers MV65 467 98.02
131 Carter Andrew 0 MV55 462 98.17
132 Caseley Julie Malvern Joggers FV55 99 98.48
133 Scott Anne Dolly Mixtures FV45 360 99.13
134 gilbert Ffion Ludlow Runners FU20 175 99.14
135 Bowman Mark   MV45 400 99.25
136 Hughes Michael   MV50 154 99.39
137 Davies Imme Hay Hotfooters FV45 332 100.01
138 Holmes Peter Whitchurch Whippets MV40 379 100.05
139 Cook Michael   MV60 248 100.39
140 williams will Warley Woods Pacers MV60 335 100.42
141 Priest Alison Malvern Joggers FV50 434 100.53
142 Horncastle Cliff   SM 178 100.56
143 Woodyatt Mike Cox Moor Wood MV55 459 101.19
144 Lynch Thomas   SM 271 101.41
145 Cartwright Tina Ludlow Runners FV60 119 102.08
146 Gunner Flora Croft Ambrey Rc FV55 453 103.05
147 Lloyd William   SM 3 103.36
148 Cartwright Peter Ludlow Runners MV60 120 103.37
149 Hilton Darren   MV45 390 105.41
150 Featherstone Elizabeth Whitchurch Whippets FV45 303 107.09
151 Amos Richard Bridgnorth Running Club SM 38 107.14
152 Wilding Shaun   SM 259 108.17
153 Baxter Linda   FV50 42 108.58
154 Airey Lloyd Ludlow Runners MV45 438 109.01
155 Bowen Emma N/A FV55 228 109.10
156 Birks Josh   MU20 330 109.52
157 Brown Craig   MV40 233 109.57
158 Lavelle Heather   SF 131 110.01
159 Perry Hayley   FV50 130 110.07
160 Gunner Gary Croft Ambrey Rc MV70 454 110.19
161 Hughes Tracey   FV50 383 110.43
162 Jones Emma   FV45 30 111.31
163 Lamputt Alison   FV60 36 111.32
164 Cook Kristy   SF 369 111.46
165 Weston Paul   MV60 478 112.04
166 Harris Stephen   MV65 253 112.23
167 Smith Haden Nuneaton Harriers SM 112 112.39
168 Fletcher Georgina   FV55 122 112.41
169 Hudson Iwona Black Pear Joggers SF 406 113.07
170 Dawes Nigel Brat MV55 468 113.35
171 Hyett Wesley   SM 420 113.37
172 Macklin Trudy Teme leisure triathlon clun FV40 282 113.38
173 Smith Tricia   SF 428 114.35
174 Wood Helen Dolly Mixtures FV45 265 114.35
175 Price Abbie   SF 429 114.36
176 Hart Stephanie Black Pear Joggers SF 114 114.37
177 Ladek Colin   SM 443 115.04
178 Colclough Tony Black Pear Joggers MV40 167 115.29
179 Ottley Tim   MV45 378 115.29
180 Jackson Daren   MV45 294 115.30
181 Anderson Graeme   MV40 308 115.31
182 Sheldon Philip   MV50 159 115.32
183 Richards Simon   MV55 245 115.46
184 Patterson David Cox Moor Wood MV50 458 115.50
185 Allen Barry Sphinx AC MV40 289 116.09
186 Carr Natalie Bridgnorth Running Club FV40 6 116.10
187 Brooks Lucy Bridgnorth Running Club SF 37 116.21
188 Mountain Charlotte SYTRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) FV45 278 116.28
189 Norton Jenny Bridgnorth Running Club FV50 18 116.35
190 Prescott Amanda Bridgnorth Running Club FV45 33 116.42
191 Purvin Sue   FV55 452 117.04
192 Parsons Joanne   FV40 370 117.08
193 Gregory Susan   FV50 331 117.08
194 Allen Rachael Sphinx AC SF 288 117.45
195 Owen-Jones Rebecca Wrekin Road Runners FV40 206 118.08
196 Spriggs Paul Wrekin Road Runners MV50 5 118.08
197 Parris Denise Cox Moor Wood SF 470 118.16
198 Lavelle Tina Hay Hotfooters FV60 397 118.34
199 Hatton Samantha   FV45 237 118.37
200 Breakwell Becky   FV40 65 118.56
201 Dowler Shona   FV40 66 118.56
202 Jones Diane Maldwyn Harriers FV45 481 119.19
203 Dawes Louise Brat FV55 469 119.26
204 Dennis Ian   MV55 463 119.41
205 Johnson Sue Mercia Fell Runners FV60 297 120.04
206 Berbezier Mark Kingfisher Harriers MV40 486 120.47
207 Sheppard Suzanne Dolly Mixtures FV45 67 120.56
208 Cooke Mandy Dolly Mixtures FV45 348 120.57
209 Payton James Ludlow Runners / Cleobury Mortimer Running Club SM 321 120.58
210 Jerman Rachel Dolly Mixtures SF 71 121.26
211 Jones Rhian   SF 73 121.27
212 Griffin Wayne   MV45 137 121.33
213 Roberts Simon Bridgnorth Running Club MV45 471 121.41
214 Bownes Julie   FV50 88 121.48
215 Fryer Michael   MV50 424 122.47
216 Fryer Judith   FV45 425 122.49
217 Langley Curtis   SM 384 122.52
218 Holt John   SM 323 122.57
219 Morton Sandra   FV65 201 124.23
220 Gaytten Lorraine Black Country Triathletes FV50 45 126.01
221 Jackson Matt   MU17 392 126.12
222 Sheldon James   MU20 161 126.12
223 Beattie Matt   SM 325 126.37
224 Hale Helen SYTRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) FV45 268 127.39
225 Sheldon Richard Wyre Forest Hash House Harriers MV45 487 127.48
226 Widdowson Julie Forest Monsters FV55 148 127.53
227  Clayworth Louise Bridgnorth Running Club FV45 367 128.18
228 Wheeler Helen   SF 84 130.06
229 Ford Kerry   FV40 86 130.07
230 Cook Tracey   FV50 218 130.30
231 Harris Guy   MV50 219 130.31
232 Hall Graham cock moor wood MV70 150 131.00
233 king rachel Dolly Mixtures FV45 346 131.08
234 Cooke Melanie Dolly Mixtures FV40 437 131.09
235 Ruff Sharon SYTRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) FV40 267 134.39
236 Downing Elly Meirionnydd Running Club FV40 204 136.09
237 Carrol Sue Maldwyn Harriers FV55 123 136.13
238 Morris Cheryl Maldwyn Harriers FV45 203 136.17
239 adams jocelyne Bridgnorth Running Club FV55 393 138.02
240 Lippitt Teresa Bridgnorth Running Club FV45 387 138.02
241 Graham Rosalind Bridgnorth Running Club SF 24 139.35
242  Davies Gemma Bridgnorth Running Club SF 368 140.07
243 Weiner Gaynor   FV50 60 140.08
244 Mundy Mark Mash Running MV45 32 140.32
245 Hodgkins Ashley Mash Running MV45 31 140.34
246 Davies Nicola   FV40 239 148.09
247 tolley vivien Malvern Joggers FV55 298 149.02
248 Dudman Rachel Pershore Plum Plodders FV45 448 149.09
249 Phillips David Massey Ferguson Coventry MV70 211 151.17
250 Roberts Julie Bridgnorth Running Club FV55 25 164.03
251 Jepson Sharron Bridgnorth Running Club FV50 35 164.04
252 Quinn katherine Bridgnorth Running Club FV50 16 164.05
253 Allen Claire Dolly Mixtures FV60 105 190.45
254 Jones Lisa Dolly Mixtures FV40 411 191.00
255 Venglar Vlad Tewkesbury Running Club MV40 396 DNS
256 Wood Rob Croft Ambrey Rc MV60 480 DNF

Published: 1st December 2017


Back to News

Engage with us: