Purslow2017

Congratulations to all that took part in the 25th anniversary run of the Clunbury Hill Race. We hope that you enjoyed the day. Results are below:

Posn. Surname Forename Club or home town Category Race No. Time
1 Jack Blackburn Bristol Senior Male 447 22.32
2 Will Levett Male vet 451 22.59
3 Richard Lovejoy A F D Senior Male 465 24.36
4 Matthew Yapp Ludlow Runners Senior Male 441 25.07
5 Mark Bollom Mercia Fell Runners Male vet 444 25.40
6 Mark Thomas Shobdon Male vet 453 26.15
7 Stuart Booker Ludlow Runners Senior Male 445 26.54
8 Steve Turk Shrewsbury Male vet 459 27.14
9 Jonathon Tovey Ludlow Runners Senior Male 440 27.25
10 Aidan Yapp Ludlow Runners Junior Male 442 27.43
11 Rhys Jones Senior Male 449 27.51
12 Adrian Pickles Mercia Male vet 470 27.55
13 Craig Collier Ludlow Runners Senior Male 471 27,59
14 Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Male vet 430 28.02
15 Tom George Croft Ambrey Running Club Junior Male 461 28.12
16 Mark Warren Ludlow Runners Male vet 479 28.13
17 Andrew George Croft Ambrey Running Club Male vet 462 28.42
18 Mark Wadsworth Male vet 482 29.22
19 Dan Pavitt Ludlow Runners Male Vet 410 29.27
20 Emma Morris Croft Ambrey Running Club Senior Female 474 29.32
21 Bradley Gureny Ludlow Runners Male Vet 414 30.32
22 Matthew Haynes Llyswen Male vet 427 30.59
23 Alec Harper Croft Ambrey Running Club Junior Male 426 31.07
24 Sam Wadsworth Junior Male 483 31.08
25 Eilish Gilbert Ludlow Runners Senior Female 480 31.09
26 Nick Amos Clun Male vet 454 31.13
27 Tom Powell Ludlow Runners Senior Male 423 31.18
28 Steven Davies Male vet 468 31.20
29 Shana Stewardson Bridgnorth A C Junior Female 432 31.21
30 Joseph Manley Ludlow Runners Senior Male 417 31.36
31 Jack Gittoes Clungunford Junior Male 429 32.16
32 Max Wadsworth Junior Male 484 32.26
33 Paul Parker Ludlow Runners Male Vet 421 33.05
34 Jill Evans Shrewsbury A C Female Vet 466 33.06
35 William George Croft Ambrey Running Club Junior Male 460 33.23
36 Sam Harper Croft Ambrey Running Club Female Vet 425 33.25
37 Gemma Care Stockport Senior Female 437 34.06
38 Kate Davies Clunton Senior Female 448 34.39
39 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners Male vet 458 35.01
40 Ffion Gilbert Ludlow Runners Senior Female 481 35.18
41 Ben Crossley Ludlow Runners Senior Male 416 35.18
42 Catherine Lovejoy Church Stretton Senior Female 464 35.28
43 Brandon Kilbride Stockport Senior Male 436 35.31
44 Grant Womack Ludlow Runners Senior Male 475 36.00
45 Emma Stewardson Ludlow Runners Senior Female 433 36.14
46 Jack Williams Ludlow Runners Junior Male 478 36.20
47 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey Running Club Male vet 477 36.53
48 Hugo Read Hopton Castle Junior Male 446 37.21
49 Sam Tammas-williams Stockport Senior Female 438 37.41
50 Don Lovejoy Ludlow Runners Male Vet 412 37.48
51 Mark Pugh Junior Male 435 38.01
52 Hayley Care Stockport Senior Female 439 39.34
53 Libby Naylor All Stretton Senior Female 463 40.35
54 W L Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Male vet 431 40.45
55 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers Female Vet 469 40.52
56 Rhiannon Seabury Clunbury Senior Female 452 40.59
57 Terri Jones Mercia Fell Runners Female Vet 467 41.05
58 Sue Evans Female Vet 486 41.11
59 Millie Jane Good Clun Junior Female 434 41.17
60 Eleanor Manley Ludlow Runners Junior Female 456 41.56
61 Yvonne Williams Ludlow Runners Female Vet 485 41.59
62 Fiona Hayes Tunbridge Wells Senior Female 450 42.06
63 Ann Baskeyfield Ludlow Runners Female Vet 409 42.37
64 Wendy Booker Ludlow Runners Female Vet 420 43.00
65 Michelle Parker Ludlow Runners Female Vet 422 43.04
66 Rick Robson Mercia Fell Runners Male vet 443 43.25
67 Paul Baskeyfield Ludlow Runners Male Vet 408 44.06
68 Archie Davies Junior Male 473 44.40
69 Matthew Davies Male vet 472 46.45
70 David Haynes Ludlow Runners Male vet 428 46.46
71 Alison Davies Croft Ambrey Running Club Senior Female 476 52.05
72 Clive Richardson Ludlow Runners Male vet 455 58.07
73 Hannah Crossley Ludlow Runners Senior Female 415 58.07
74 Andy Manley Ludlow Runners Male vet 457 63.30
75 Sue Manley Ludlow Runners Female Vet 418 63.30
1st Lady
Emma Morris Croft Ambrey Running Club Senior Female 29.32
1st Man Winner of the Edward Whitehead Memorial Trophy
Jack Blackburn Bristol Senior Male 22.32
Posn. Surname Forename Club or home town Category Race No. Time
1 Shana Stewardson Bridgnorth A C Junior Female 432 31.21
2 Millie Jane Good Clun Junior Female 434 41.17
3 Eleanor Manley Ludlow Runners Junior Female 456 41.56
1 Emma Morris Croft Ambrey Running Club Senior Female 474 29.32
2 Eilish Gilbert Ludlow Runners Senior Female 480 31.09
3 Gemma Care Stockport Senior Female 437 34.06
1 Jill Evans Shrewsbury A C Female Vet 466 33.06
2 Sam Harper Croft Ambrey Running Club Female Vet 425 33.25
3 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers Female Vet 469 40.52
1 Aidan Yapp Ludlow Runners Junior Male 442 27.43
2 Tom George Croft Ambrey Running Club Junior Male 461 28.12
3 Alec Harper Croft Ambrey Running Club Junior Male 426 31.07
1 Jack Blackburn Bristol Senior Male 447 22.32
2 Richard Lovejoy A F D Senior Male 465 24.36
3 Matthew Yapp Ludlow Runners Senior Male 441 25.07
1 Will Levett 0 Male vet 451 22.59
2 Mark Bollom Mercia Fell Runners Male vet 444 25.40
3 Mark Thomas Shobdon Male vet 453 26.15
  • Enter your email address to receive our latest news updates by email. We'll only use your email address for news updates and won't pass on your details to anyone else.

    Join 23 other subscribers

facebook logo