Purslow 2016 Results

Posn. Surname Forename Club Category Race No. Time
1 Levett Will Tunbridge Wells Harriers SM 54 22.09
2 Salt Andy M 58 23.41
3 Morgan Stacey Croft Ambrey SM 33 23.51
4 Yapp Matthew Ludlow Runners M 22 24.36
5 Collier Craig Ludlow Runners M 16 27.53
6 Jones Scott Croft Ambrey BOY U16 32 28.28
7 Lancaster Colin Ludlow Runners SM 68 28.41
8 Farrow Matthew M 63 29.16
9 Pavitt Dan Ludlow Runners SM 73 29.23
10 Matty Trevor Malvern Joggers SM 43 29.24
11 Robinson Jasper Croft Ambrey BOY U16 77 29.31
12 George Will Croft Ambrey BOY U16 61 29.39
13 George Andrew Croft Ambrey SM 60 29.40
14 Harper Alec Croft Ambrey BOY U16 76 29.55
15 Loffill Ed FRA M 55 30.05
16 Williams Madeline GIRL U16 49 30.06
17 Phillips Aidan BOY U16 48 30.11
18 Gurney Bradley Ludlow Runners M 17 30.37
19 Lyden John Ludlow Runners SM 15 30.58
20 George Thomas Croft Ambrey BOY U16 62 31.14
21 Gittoes Jack Church View, Clungunford BOY U16 34 31.27
22 Wadsworth Sam Curlews, Clunbury Boy U16 25 31.38
23 Wadsworth Mark Curlews, Clunbury SM 27 31.42
24 Nollitt Simon Mercia SM 79 31.52
25 Taylor Neil Croft Ambrey SM 42 32.23
26 Farrow Dave Mercia SM 47 32.36
27 Robinson Ashley Croft Ambrey SM 75 32.45
28 Jones Nick SM 64 32.49
29 Harper Samantha Croft Ambrey SF 78 32.54
30 Parker Paul Ludlow Runners SM 20 33.12
31 Gunner Gary Croft Ambrey SM 30 33.16
32 Dempsey Viv Ludlow Runners SF 70 33.37
33 Clarke Phil Mercia SM 67 33.45
34 Manley Joseph Ludlow Runners BOY U16 7 33.52
35 Amos Nick SM 65 34.02
36 Wadsworth Max Curlews, Clunbury BOY U16 28 34.33
37 Cartwright Peter Ludlow Runners SM 1 34.46
38 Gilbert Eilish Ludlow Runners F 21 35.07
39 Baker Joe Hopton Heath GIRL U16 41 35.13
40 Crossley Hannah Ludlow Runners F 31 35.14
41 Morris Darran SM 52 35.21
42 Davies Tom Croft Ambrey SM 44 35.34
43 Stewardson Shana Bridgenorth AC GIRL U16 38 35.55
44 George Beth Croft Ambrey GIRL U16 59 36.05
45 Williams Yvonne Ludlow Runners SF 74 36.08
46 Care Hayley F 51 36.34
47 Stewardson Emma Ludlow Runners F 39 36.47
48 Parish George M 71 36.51
49 Lovejoy Don Ludlow Runners SM 14 37.05
50 Baker Shay Hopton Heath BOY U16 37 37.28
51 Baker Adam Hopton Heath SM 36 37.29
52 Cartwright Tina Ludlow Runners SF 2 38.06
53 Newton Sally SF 40 39.03
54 Jones Owen CAYFC BOY U16 57 39.11
55 Ward=Lucy Charlie Bedstone BOY U16 56 39.14
56 Cooper Penny SF 80 39.53
57 Pabla Hannah Bridgenorth AC F 50 40.03
58 Manley Eleanor Ludlow Runners GIRL U16 8 40.26
59 Symondson Julian SM 66 40.58
60 Parish Edward Boy U16 72 42.38
61 Booker Wendy Ludlow Runners SF 23 42.39
62 Head Kerry SF 35 42.57
63 Morris Adrian Ludlow Runners SM 69 43.34
64 Evans Sue Curlews, Clunbury SF 26 43.43
65 Davies Alison Croft Ambrey F 45 44.35
66 Phillip Grace GIRL U16 46 45.56
67 Phillips Lance SM 53 47.25
68 Greenhalgh Terri Ludlow Runners SF 18 47.26
69 Haynes David Ludlow Runners SM 3 47.27
  • Enter your email address to receive our latest news updates by email. We'll only use your email address for news updates and won't pass on your details to anyone else.

    Join 22 other subscribers

facebook logo